2018/19- Men’s Matchplay Championship

Entry Form- Matchplay entry entry 2018

Conditions- Matchplay champs Conditions of Play 2018

  

2017 Men’s Events Winners

NJ Grant Memorial- Adrian Catania

Summer Cup – Raj Balagurusamy

Autumn Cup – Glen Justin

Winter Cup – Laurie Farrugia

Spring Cup – Li Su

Brien & Johnson memorial – Li Su 

R O Miles Memorial – Gordon Rodger 

Harry Jones Cup 1st Graham Cope  

Squire Massey – Peter Roberts 

Neil Westaway- Graham Cope

Bill Hutchison- James Margariti

Bill & Nell Hutchison- Steve & Sue Herrald

Gil Williams Gross- Stephen Buckley

Gil Williams Net- Van Nguyen

Bill Grieve memorial- Will Ryan

Stan Booth Midweek Championships – Peter Vosti

Bill James Father & Son- Bill & Pip Heath

Thursday President Hamper- David Stephenson

Saturday Captain Hamper – Brian Sanders

Sunday Treasurer Hamper – Kai Brooks

Saturday Medallist – 

Thursday Medallist – 

Mixed Foursomes Championship

Men Medal Winners

January – Nick Dimartino, February – B Bacak, March – A Stephenson, April – N Gunaselcera, May – Syd Gust, June – Matt McIntyre, July- G Harrison, August – Brent Bullen, September –  Brian Packwood, October Drago Krajina, November Bruce John, December Brian Sanders

Thursday Medal-

January- Glen Fattur, February Alex Swansson, March – M Fava, April – Paul Duggan, May – P Douglas, June –  T. Allison, July –  H O’Neill, August – Sam Houston, September Jan Oraniuk, October G Bales, November – Harry O’Neil

Club Championships

Open Club Champion Nick Tuddenham – Final Results

B Grade Champion Brendan Flynn – Final Results

C Grade Champion Laurie Farrugia – Final Results

D Grade Champion Mark Pallot- Final Results

Junior Championship – Final Results

Winner Adam Tsiamis

A Grade Plate Winner- Will Ryan 135

B Grade Plate Winner- Drago Krajina 134

C Grade Plate Winner- Laurie Farrugia 138

D Grade Plate Winner- Joe Bacak 134

Ladies

Ladies Medal Winners

Tuesday January-  Dora Stewart, February J Wright, March – J Gangell, April – Linda Vincent, May Rhonda Pocknee, June- J Cooper, July S. Dower, August-  J. Gangell, September- M. Ryan, October – , November – , December  –  

Saturday January- N/A, February- L Johnson March – L Vincent – April – Sue Herrald, May- Janine Gale, June – Sue Heffernan, July – Sue Heffernan, August – Linda Vincent, September- Eileen Mackenzie, October   November Lauren Goddard, December 

Ladies Sunday Open Champion

Weekend Plate 36 hole- Lauren Goddard 152

Ladies Tuesday Championships

Open Gross  Jenny Cooper – Final Results

Open Nett Jill Gillingham – Final Results

B Grade Gross Gabrielle Keating – Final Results

B Grade Nett Laurel Milner – Final Results

C Grade Gross- Denise Barr – Final Results

C Grade Nett – Janet Gangel – Final Results

Gwen Allan 36 Hole Overall Nett- Laurel Milner

 

 

2018 Syllabus Changes

The 2018 Syllabus Draft version is available on the timesheet page/ click “Year” view to see events.

Note- the 2018 Club Championship is scheduled for Saturday November 17 (Round 1), Saturday November 24 (Round 2), Saturday December 1 (Round 3- Open Grade only AM hit off), Sunday December 2 (Final Round All Grades)

The Ladies Club Championships will most likely be Sunday November 18, 25 and December 2.

As a result several events will be moved earlier in the year.